Call us today for an appointment
856-858-9314

Office Locations

Collingswood
(Home Office)

566 Haddon Ave
Collingswood, NJ 08108
Phone: (856) 858-9314
Fax: (856) 858-5672

Camden

1000 Atlantic Ave • 5th Floor
Camden, NJ 08104
Phone: (856) 964-3955
Fax: (856) 964-9332

Marlton

2003C Lincoln Drive West
Marlton, NJ 08053
Phone: (856) 596-8007
Fax: (856) 596-8699

Event Center

Walk the Talk

September 24, 2016
Cooper River Park
Pennsauken, NJ
Registration Opens: 8:00am
Start Times: Runners: 9:00am / Walkers: 9:15am

To register online for the walk click here
To register by mail download a printable REGISTRATION FORM HERE.
CLICK HERE TO DONATE ONLINE

Registration Fees:
BEFORE Event: $25 - Adult (over 18); Student Fee is $15 (Ages 11-18)
Day of Event: $30 - Adult (over 18); Student Fee is $15 (Ages 11-18)

Walk Results

10 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run
1 #3389 Steinmacher, Natas W Collingswood, NJ 10:13.0 31:44.31
2 #9999 Ferro, Carly W Una 10:54.0 33:51.62
3 #3380 Schultes, Addison W6 Centreville, MD 13:26.9 41:46.93
18+ Results - Women 5000 Run
1 #3379 Scheetz, Amie W34 Florence, NJ 9:18.6 28:55.24
2 #3322 Eaves, Stephanie W32 Philadelphia, PA 9:38.1 29:55.87
3 #3330 Hohl, Bernadette W39 Wenonah, NJ 10:03.6 31:15.11
4 #3401 Winkler, Lisa W58 Cherry Hill, NJ 10:25.7 32:23.88
5 #3393 Tortorice, Lori W62 Philadelphia, PA 10:32.9 32:46.10
6 #3399 Wiese, Bridget W43 Bordentown, NJ 11:02.9 34:19.36
7 #3409 Blum, Susan W51 Cherry Hill, NJ 11:10.8 34:43.84
8 #3308 Bentley, Marni W34 Chesterfield, NJ 11:28.3 35:38.39
9 #3417 Johnson, Aubrey W37 Collingswood, NJ 11:49.5 36:44.16
10 #3311 Ciabattoni, Debora W64 Pennsauken, NJ 12:06.8 37:38.02
11 #3420 Hartman, Carolyn W79 Una 15:36.7 48:30.00
10 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run
1 #3354 Mendoza, Jose M8 Wenonah, NJ 10:02.1 31:10.46
2 #3312 Cline, Benjamin M9 Wenonah, NJ 10:02.2 31:10.96
3 #3353 McCabe, Tommy M9 Wenonah, NJ 10:02.8 31:12.83
4 #3318 Desimone, Nick M Una 10:16.8 31:56.24
5 #3385 Schultes, Richard M Centreville, MD 13:26.8 41:46.53
11-17 Results - Men 5000 Run
1 #3331 Hohl, Mason M11 Wenonah, NJ 9:53.3 30:43.09
2 #3412 Liu, Baqin M17 Pennsauken, NJ 13:23.5 41:36.32
3 #3419 Sawyer, Mikey M11 Sewell, NJ 15:33.1 48:19.00
18+ Results - Men 5000 Run
1 #3410 Schaffer, Conrad M50 Una 6:27.2 20:02.97
2 #3415 Penn, Dominic M32 Bellmawr, NJ 6:52.4 21:21.12
3 #3408 Kittel, Christian M43 Mount Ephraim, NJ 6:56.8 21:34.66
4 #3411 Cardoso, Mameo M43 Sayreville, NJ 7:12.0 22:21.94
5 #3407 Kittel, Joseph M42 Mount Ephraim, NJ 8:20.0 25:53.43
6 #3406 Donaiter, Rich M54 Warrington, PA 8:37.9 26:49.02
7 #3360 Nardi, Joe M58 Una 8:42.2 27:02.24
8 #3414 Hartman, Brad M57 Baltimore, MD 8:48.8 27:22.86
9 #3413 Rodio, Pat M44 Collingswood, NJ 9:05.7 28:15.36
10 #3388 Steinmacher, John M46 Collingswood, NJ 9:26.8 29:20.86
11 #3416 Neves, Sandro M45 Beverly, NJ 10:17.2 31:57.54
12 #3363 Patane, Freddie M46 Sewell, NJ 10:21.0 32:09.32
13 #3349 Martin, Christophe M33 Chesterfield, NJ 11:28.2 35:38.11
14 #3418 McCarthy, James M35 Lindenwold, NC 11:49.3 36:43.57
     

Special Thanks to our 2016 Sponsors

Steve & Dolores Smith

Roy Rogers Management Consulting

RCL Solar

Ragone, Lacatena, Fairchild & Beppel

Niedoba, Beppel and Company

Carol Weil, RN JD

Bach Associates

Creative Print Group

Haddon Computers

Wittmaier Plumbing

Alan & Ann Sims

Garry and Anne Roettger

W.B. Mason

Gibney Family

U.S. Facilities Inc.

Tracey Schultes

Tony and Peggy Messina

Broadview Networks

Redwood Laboratories

PBA Local 351 Inc.

Brown and Connery

Great Clips Woodstown, NJ

Siciliano & Associates, LLC

Advanced Electric

Brown & Brown of New Jersey, LLC

Cornerstone Bank